Motown Winter Blast: Music

Published On: Jan 30 2013 05:01:44 PM EST
Updated On: Jan 30 2013 02:53:52 PM EST
Motown-Winter-Blast-logo-20

Michigan Lottery Stage Schedule 

Friday, February 8th             Band / Artist Name

11:30 to 1:00 p.m.                   Cheyenne Goff (Indie Acoustic)

1:30 to 2:30 p.m.                     Cartie Cool (Neo Soul)

3:00 to 4:00 p.m.                     Sax Appeal (R&B)

4:30 to 5:30 p.m.                     The Strange (Eclectic)

6:00 to 7:30 p.m.                     Dr. Pocket (Funk-N-Soul)

8:00 to 9:00 p.m.                     Sax Appeal (R&B)

9:30 to 11:00 p.m.                   Larry Lee (Ol' Skool Funk)

           

Saturday, February 9th        Band / Artist Name

11:30 to 1:00 p.m.                   Teddy Richards (Singer/Songwriter)

1:30 to 2:30 p.m.                     Megan Hermez (Pop)

3:00 to 4:00 p.m.                     Superlast (Hardcore Pawn)

4:30 to 5:30 p.m.                     Rock'it Science (Classic Rock)

6:00 to 7:30 p.m.                     T $ Green's Roadwork (Funk/R&B)

7:30 to 9:00 p.m.                     Jocaine   (Southern Rock)

9:30 to 11:00 p.m.                   Persuasion (straight-up party!!!)

 

Sunday, February 10th          Band / Artist Name

11:30 to 12:30 p.m.                 3 Guineas & A Frog (Blues)

1:00 to 2:30 p.m.                     Savage Rascals (Ol' Skool Fun)

3:00 to 4:00 p.m.                     Chunky Funk Band (Funk/R&B)

4:30 to 5:45 p.m.                     The Reefermen (Detroit's Finest)

6:00 to 7:15 p.m.                     The Muggs (Blues/Rock)

7:30 to 9:00 p.m.                     White Shag (Motor City Rock)

 

Fathead Stage Schedule 

Friday, February 8th             Band / Artist Name

11:30 to 12:30 p.m.                 Milan-Music For Grasshoppers (Experiential)

1:00 to 2:00 p.m.                     Keith Dalton (Harmonicologist)

2:30 to 3:30 p.m.                     Brittany Myree (R&B)

4:00 to 5:30 p.m.                     A Day’s Ride (Blues/Rock)

6:00 to 7:00 p.m.                     Match by Match (Indie/Rock)

7:30 to 9:00 p.m.                     Soul Preachas ft. Marcus Cole & Mark A'lleven (Soul/R&B)

9:30 to 11:00 p.m.                   Otto Vector (Pop/Rock)

           

Saturday, February 9th         Band / Artist Name

11:30 to 1:00 p.m.                   Carl Henry (Blues)

1:30 to 2:30 p.m.                     Kenny Watson (R&B)

3:00 to 4:00 p.m.                     Motor Honey (Rock)

4:30 to 5:30 p.m.                     Nadir (Distorted Soul)

6:00 to 7:30 p.m.                     Blue Collar Boys (Blues/Rock)

8:00 to 9:00 p.m.                     Citizen Zero (Detroit Rock)

9:30 to 11:00 p.m.                   Free Beer (Classic Rock)

 

Sunday, February 10th          Band / Artist Name

11:30 to 12:30 p.m.                 A Fine Line (Rock)

1:00 to 2:30 p.m.                     Eliza Neals (Blues/Rock)

3:00 to 4:00 p.m.                     The Gelheads (Alt/Rock)

4:30 to 5:30 p.m.                     Priscilla Price (Blues)

6:00 to 7:15 p.m.                     Annabelle Road (Country)

7:30 to 9:00 p.m.                     Laith Al-Saadi (Blues/Rock)

 

 

Meijer Stage 

Friday, February 8th             Band / Artist Name

4:30 to 5:00 p.m.                     Rosco the Clown (Children's Entertainment)

5:30 to 6:00 p.m.                     Ventriloquist Vikki Gasko (Children's Entertainment)

6:30 to 7:00 p.m.                     Laugh It Up with Rosco  (Children's Entertainment)

8:15 to 9:30 p.m.                     Britney Stoney (Neo Soul)

9:45 to 11:00 p.m.                   Jody Raffoul (Troubadour Extraordinaire)

 

Saturday, February 9th         Band / Artist Name

Noon to 3:00 p.m.                   Radio Disney (Children's Entertainment)

3:30 to 4:00 p.m.                     Magic with Randy (Children's Entertainment)

4:30 to 5:00 p.m.                     Ventriloquist Vikki Gasko (Children's Entertainment)

5:30 to 6:00 p.m.                     Magic with Randy (Children's Entertainment)

6:30 to 7:00 p.m.                     Vikki's Funny Animal Friends (Children's Entertainment)

8:15 to 9:30 p.m.                     Jennifer Westwood & The Waycross Georgia Farmboys (Folk/Rock)

9:45 to 11:00 p.m.                   Lindi Ortega (Singer/Songwriter)

 

Sunday, February 10th          Band / Artist Name

Noon to 3:00 p.m.                   Radio Disney (Children's Entertainment)

3:30 to 4:00 p.m.                     Cool Tricks & Funny Stuff (Children's Entertainment)

4:30 to 5:00 p.m.                     Harpbeat Music Concert (Children's Entertainment)

5:30 to 6:00 p.m.                     Pure Imagination Magic Show (Children's Entertainment)

6:30 to 7:00 p.m.                     Kids Concert with Harpbeat (Children's Entertainment)

 

 

Campus Martius Park Stage 

Friday, February 8th             Band / Artist Name

4:00 to 5:30 p.m.                     HotSauce (Pop/R&B)

Comments

The views expressed below are not those of Click On Detroit, WDIV, or its affiliated companies. By clicking on "Post," you acknowledge that you have read the Terms of Service and your comment is in compliance with such terms. Readers, please help keep this discussion respectful and on topic by flagging comments that are offensive or inappropriate (hover over the commenter's name and you'll see the flag option appear on right side of that line). And remember, respect goes both ways: Tolerance of others' opinions is important in a free discourse. If you're easily offended by strong opinions, you might skip reading comments entirely.

blog comments powered by Disqus